Blue Apron: Meal Kit Delivery

Content rating
Everyone
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image

Anytime and anywhere, Blue Apron: Meal Kit Delivery is ready to assist your needs. This featured product from Blue Apron carries the signature quality of APPzone. Check out the review at Food & Drink.

Is It Safe Downloading The Software Blue Apron: Meal Kit Delivery

Meet the new Blue Apron.

Over the years, we’ve shipped more than 530 million meal kits. Now, we’re making Blue Apron more convenient than ever.

Key features:
- No subscription needed: Order what you want without committing to weekly deliveries.
- Faster, easier meals: Save more time with new pre-made and minimal-prep meals.
- Same dedication to quality: From chef-designed recipes to the freshest ingredients.

100+ meals to choose from

NEW: Dish by Blue Apron
Pre-made meals with plenty of protein. Delicious, nutritious, and ready fast.
- At least 20 grams of protein
- No artificial colors or flavors
- Ready in as little as 5 minutes

NEW: Assemble & Bake
One-pan meals with minimal prep and cleanup. Just assemble, bake, and enjoy.
- Pre-prepped ingredients
- 5 minutes or less active time
- Perfect for cooking with kids

Meal Kits
Easy-to-follow recipes that help you get creative without spending hours in the kitchen.
- Ready in as little as 15 minutes
- Recipes for any cooking level
- Options for every occasion

Download the app and make mealtime magic with the new Blue Apron – no subscription needed.

Thousands of 5-Star Reviews
"I got home from work, changed, cooked this meal, we ate it and cleaned up all in under 45 minutes!" – James W.
"This was absolutely delicious and simple to make. Love it! 10/10!" – Lexi M.
"Tasted amazing and was quick and simple!" – Andrea T.
"We loved this recipe! It was really fun to learn how to make such a pretty and delicious dish – and it was easier than expected." – Taegan S.
Join the thousands who are loving the new Blue Apron.

Bestsellers & Customer Favorites
Browse 100+ rotating meals including:
- Roasted Red Pepper Pasta
- Guajillo Chicken & Veggie Bake
- Four-Cheese Enchiladas
- Chimichurri Salmon Grain Bowls
...and many more!

Unlock savings with Blue Apron+ Membership
- Free shipping on every order
- Exclusive members-only perks
- Unlimited access to Tastemade+
Start your 30-day free trial today.

Download the app and shop now.
Now with no subscription, more ways to save, and faster, easier meals.
Updated on
Aug 24, 2026

Data safety

Safety starts with understanding how developers collect and share your data. Data privacy and security practices may vary based on your use, region, and age. The developer provided this information and may update it over time.
  • This app may share these data types with third parties
    Personal info, App activity and 2 others
  • This app may collect these data types
    Personal info, Financial info and 5 others
  • Data is encrypted in transit
  • You can request that data be deleted

Ratings and reviews

7.51K reviews
Thammy Andrade
November 15, 2024
Super useful, I'm no longer going hungry as that has been an issue for the past year. However, please add a feature to have a fixed assortment of recipes. Another order is about to go to waste because the app won't let me change it the recipes being delivered a week from now. I can only eat like 4 things, so me having to manually insert the very same recipes every week does make my life difficult. As for instance, with this wasted order, I know for sure I'll only be eating 1 meal a day or so.
19 people found this review helpful
Did you find this helpful?
Blue Apron
August 20, 2026
Hi Thamires! Thank you for sharing this feedback. We’re so glad Blue Apron has been helpful in making sure you have meals available when you need them. We also appreciate your feedback regarding the meal selection and have passed this along to the team so that we can do better in the future.
Hallie Futterman
August 16, 2024
I have been a Blue Apron user for 10 years. The app was great until the latest update. It is very difficult to see the photos from a phone with this portrait format and is difficult to know what meal you are selecting unless you click on eachto make it bigger. It also takes more clicks to view ingredients and nutrition. Please either change the app back, or at least provide the option for either portrait (current update) or landscape (the last app orientation).
22 people found this review helpful
Did you find this helpful?
A Google user
November 5, 2018
The app itself is fine. The service, however, is horrible; I've received half of the boxes I've ordered, and the first time my box wasn't delivered I had to take time out of my day to figure out what happened and get my refund. There are just too many other of these services to settle for this undependability and poor customer service (lots of them have meals that are just as good, if not better, too)
12 people found this review helpful
Did you find this helpful?

What’s new

Small bug fixes and improvements.